Freeform scares up the 13 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN celebration, with movies filled with scares and frights as you countdown to Halloween. It kicks off on Wednesday, October 19th and concludes on Monday, October 31st. The line up includes a fun scary mix of Halloween-themed programming airing for the 13 nights leading up to Halloween.
Freeform’s Disney Halloween Movie TV Schedule
Wednesday, October 19
- 5:30PM/4:30C – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
- 7PM/6C – R. L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
- 9PM/8C – Hocus Pocus
Thursday, October 20
- 12AM/11C – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
- 3PM/2C – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
- 4:35PM/3:35C – Hocus Pocus
- 6:40PM/5:40C – The Addams Family
- 8:50PM/7:50C – Addams Family Values
Friday, October 21
- 12AM/11C – The Final Girls
- 4PM/3C – The Addams Family
- 6:10PM/5:10C – Addams Family Values
- 8:20PM/7:20C – Sleepy Hollow
Saturday, October 22
- 12AM/11C – Tim Burton’s Frankenweenie
- 7AM/6C – Spooky Buddies
- 9:10AM/8:10C – ParaNorman
- 11:20AM/10:20C – Sleepy Hollow
- 2PM/1C – The Goonies
- 4:40PM/3:40C – Scooby-Doo
- 6:50PM/5:50C – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
- 9PM/8C – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University
- 11:30PM/10:30C – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
Sunday, October 23
- 12AM/11C – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
- 7:30AM/6:30C – The Goonies
- 10:10AM/9:10C – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
- 12:20PM/11:20C – Scooby-Doo
- 2:30PM/1:30C – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
- 4:40PM/3:40C – Matilda
- 6:50PM/5:50C – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
- 7:20PM/6:20C – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University
- 9:50PM/8:50C – Hocus Pocus
Monday, October 24
- 7AM/6C – Practical Magic
- 2:30PM/1:30C – Matilda
- 4:35PM/3:35C – The Addams Family
- 6:40PM/5:40C – Addams Family Values
- 8:50PM/7:50C – Hocus Pocus
Tuesday, October 25
- 12AM/11C – Scooby-Doo
- 7AM/6C – Death Becomes Her
- 4PM/3C – The Addams Family
- 6PM/5C – Addams Family Values
Wednesday, October 26
- 12AM/11C – Halloweentown
- 3:30PM/2:30C – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
- 5:40PM/4:40C – Dark Shadows
- 8:20PM/7:20C – Sleepy Hollow
Thursday, October 27
- 12AM/11C – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
- 3:30PM/2:30C – The Goonies
- 6:10PM/5:10C – Sleepy Hollow
- 8:50PM/7:50C – Hocus Pocus
Friday, October 28
- 12AM/11C – Halloweentown High
- 12PM/11C – The Goonies
- 2:40PM/1:40C – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
- 4:40PM/3:40C – Hocus Pocus
- 6:45PM/5:45C – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
- 8:20PM/7:20C -Dark Shadows
Saturday, October 29
- 12AM/11C – Return to Halloweentown
- 7AM/6C – Tim Burton’s Frankenweenie
- 9AM/8C – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
- 11AM/10C – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
- 12:35PM/11:35C – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
- 2:35PM/1:35C – Dark Shadows
- 5:15PM/4:15C – The Addams Family
- 7:20PM/6:20C – Addams Family Values
- 9:25PM/8:25C – Hocus Pocus
- 11:30PM/10:30C – Sleepy Hollow
Sunday, October 30
- 7AM/6C – ParaNorman
- 9AM/8C – Spooky Buddies
- 11:05AM/10:05C – Scooby-Doo
- 1:10PM/12:10C – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
- 3:15PM/2:15C – The Addams Family
- 5:20PM/4:20C -Addams Family Values
- 7:25PM/6:25C – Hocus Pocus
- 9:30PM/8:30C – Sleepy Hollow
Monday, October 31
- 7AM/6C – The Goonies
- 11AM/10C – ParaNorman
- 1PM/12C – Scooby-Doo
- 3PM/2C – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
- 5PM/4C – The Addams Family
- 7PM/6C – Addams Family Values
- 9PM/8C – Hocus Pocus
- 12AM/11C – Hocus Pocus